Tokio Hotel America

the temporary home of our forum
 
HomeCalendarFAQRegisterLog in
THA is back up. If you see the fireworks banner, it is back up in your area as well. If not, check back. <3333333333

Share
 

 Nokia Concert

Go down 
Go to page : 1, 2  Next
AuthorMessage
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:09 am

Some new pics

PLEASE HOST ON YOUR OWN SERVER

Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust27200920
Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust27200923
Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust27200926
Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust27200927
Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust2720093
Nokia Concert Th_NokiaconcertAugust2720094
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:11 am



Last edited by Schnee on Sun Sep 13, 2009 12:44 am; edited 7 times in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
LoveForTH
Schrei
LoveForTH

Posts : 42
Join date : 2009-09-11

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:15 am

:flail::flail::flail:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
IchLiebex3
Schrei
IchLiebex3

Posts : 44
Join date : 2009-09-11

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:16 am

I love you
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Tag
Schrei
Tag

Posts : 34
Join date : 2009-09-12

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:22 am

PINEAPPLE!!!!!!!!!!!!! cheers

WANT!!!!!!Nokia Concert 2j2xr1i
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:25 am

I am updating the first posts, as we do at home.


home.

Sad
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
LoveForTH
Schrei
LoveForTH

Posts : 42
Join date : 2009-09-11

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:39 am

I'm seriously craving a Red Bull and some strawberries, grapes, and bananas.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:42 am

I am craving...

Oh shoot, does this board have any rules?

Basketball Basketball Basketball
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
LoveForTH
Schrei
LoveForTH

Posts : 42
Join date : 2009-09-11

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 12:49 am

Schnee wrote:
I am craving...

Oh shoot, does this board have any rules?

Basketball Basketball Basketball

:rotfl::rotfl:
Back to top Go down
View user profile
gabby7
Schrei
gabby7

Posts : 28
Join date : 2009-09-12

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 1:00 am

:rotfl:

Those pictures... :flail:!!!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Lizard
Devilish
Lizard

Posts : 8
Join date : 2009-09-12

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 1:21 am

bwahaha I've never seen such staged "candid" pics before, but they're gorgeous, so I'll be staring at them for the next hour or so. Very Happy
Back to top Go down
View user profile
mimas
Schrei
mimas

Posts : 33
Join date : 2009-09-11
Location : singing Humanoid and eating smores

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 1:29 am

[quote=\"Schnee\"]I am craving...

Oh shoot, does this board have any rules?

Basketball Basketball Basketball[/quote]

What happens on the temp board stays on the temp board! Wink

I just bought a long multi-chain necklace becase it reminded me of the ones Bill has been wearing lately! Smile


Last edited by mimas on Sun Sep 13, 2009 1:32 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
nonamecomestomind
Devilish


Posts : 5
Join date : 2009-09-12
Age : 34
Location : sydney

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 1:31 am

HOLY HQ....the Georg pic with the friut!!! anyone notice any arm veins much?????? I love you

and Tom's arms!!!!!!! oh my
Back to top Go down
View user profile
ThinAir
Schrei
ThinAir

Posts : 48
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Somewhere between the frying pan and the fire

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:10 am

I love the makeup brush sitting on top of the mini-fridge next to the espresso machine. It's everywhere in those pictures. Laughing
Back to top Go down
View user profile
dacia
Zimmer 483
dacia

Posts : 109
Join date : 2009-09-11

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:18 am

when you said home it about made me cry...it is home. I went out with friends tonight and I was like aw man itll be down when I get home...I so love our place. I may not say it or even post alot but really if it wasnt for you guys and here Id be lost and depressed. Errr ok off subject...Sorry Schnee! *oh I had a dream with you in it lol youd love it* I love the nokia pictures. But honestly i love when they arent paying attention and get them taken.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
raomina
Devilish


Posts : 16
Join date : 2009-09-13

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:47 am

Can someone please zip all the pics for download after they've all been uploaded? affraid
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:48 am

I think the screencaps are all zipped in the first post? I am not aware of other pictures surfacing yet. If they have, I missed them.

Very Happy

Oh those, never mind. I can try to do it. brb.

Sorry raomina.

Et voila!
mediafire.com ?jmud5md2ibr
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
raomina
Devilish


Posts : 16
Join date : 2009-09-13

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:51 am

Schnee wrote:
I think the screencaps are all zipped in the first post? I am not aware of other pictures surfacing yet. If they have, I missed them.

Very Happy

Oh those, never mind. I can try to do it. brb.

Sorry raomina.

cheers Thank you! I love you

Edit: Wow, that's fast!


Last edited by raomina on Sun Sep 13, 2009 2:53 am; edited 1 time in total
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:52 am

bounce

I really miss having dancing smilies.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
raomina
Devilish


Posts : 16
Join date : 2009-09-13

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 2:57 am

It's going to be a tough break without the forum smilies... Sad
Back to top Go down
View user profile
darkndevilish
Schrei
darkndevilish

Posts : 39
Join date : 2009-09-11
Location : Los Angeles

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 3:04 am

Come come, peoples, it's only a day! One day! You can survive without your dancing nana for 24 teensy weensy hours??

BTW, why is Tom holding a mini voice recorder? Is he saving a copy of the interview for evidence??
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Schnee
Admin
Schnee

Posts : 310
Join date : 2009-09-10
Location : Loading the guns with beaver tranquilizer

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 3:06 am

Tom seems to be much more assertive in these recent interviews. santa
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://tokiohotel.friendhood.net
darkndevilish
Schrei
darkndevilish

Posts : 39
Join date : 2009-09-11
Location : Los Angeles

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 3:55 am

MMMMMM, golly, those pics are love. Thank you Schnee! I love you I love you I love you
Back to top Go down
View user profile
xander
Devilish


Posts : 19
Join date : 2009-09-12

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 10:15 am

Tom's biggest smiles lately (other than on a roller coaster) seem to come in the kitchen. Look at that grin when he's making espresso! Tom's alternate future career is opening a waffle-pasta-sandwich restaurant, I think.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
carlz
Schrei
carlz

Posts : 49
Join date : 2009-09-12

Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert EmptySun Sep 13, 2009 11:46 am

I agree Very Happy
He seems to enjoy being a househusband Laughing

Wow, Bill is gorgeous
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




Nokia Concert Empty
PostSubject: Re: Nokia Concert   Nokia Concert Empty

Back to top Go down
 
Nokia Concert
Back to top 
Page 1 of 2Go to page : 1, 2  Next

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Tokio Hotel America :: Archives-
Jump to: